By continuing to use our site you agree to us using cookies in accordance with our - Cookie Policy Ok

PRIVACY POLICY

 

By continuing to browse our site, you consent to us for placing cookies on your computer (unless you have chosen to disable them via your browser). This Privacy Policy explains how Diya Online, trading name of RSG Online Limited collect, store and use your personal data when you browse and use the 'Website, and when you provide us with your personal data. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing, browsing or otherwise using the Website you confirm that you have read, understood and agreed to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any part of this Privacy Policy, you must not use the Website. RSG Online Limited is a company registered in England and Wales (registration number 10288900) with registered office at 86b Albert Road, Ilford, Essex, IG1 1HR, United Kingdom.

We respect your right to privacy and are committed to maintaining it. We only collect, store and process your personal data in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2011.

What information might be held about me?

Information that you have provided to us including but not limited to when you:

  • Purchase products through the Website, over the phone, through store kiosks and/or store till points.
  • Submit rate and reviews.
  • Use Diya Online applications on Facebook.
  • Use Diya Online mobile shopping application.
  • Enter competitions, prize draws or promotions which we are promoting.
  • Join Diya Online reward scheme.
  • Sign up to marketing/newsletters including email and SMS. See below for more information on how we track data on our email marketing lists.
  • Use our customer services web-chat facility.
  • Information you provide our partners and when you report a problem with the website.
  • Information you provide to us when applying through the Website for registration, subscribing to any of our services or requesting further services.
  • If you contact us for any reason, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  • We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
  • The information we collect using cookies stored on your device. Please see the section on cookies for more information and how to manage them.
  • Your IP addresses.
  • Details of your visits to the website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and other communication data and the resources, advertisements and linked sites that you access.
  • The information provided to us by other companies who have attained your permission to share information about you.

Information we request and hold includes but is not limited to the following:

  • Your name, age, date of birth and sex
  • Billing and delivery postal addresses
  • Phone and fax numbers
  • Email addresses
  • Usernames and passwords
  • Payment card details
  • Browsing and shopping activities
  • Your customer queries
  • Your name, age, date of birth, sex

We, or third-party data processors who act on our behalf, may use the personal data you provide us in the following manner:

To provide you with the requested goods and/or services including but not limited to processing and fulfilling your order and administering promotions such as competitions and prize draws.

  • To monitor and improve the services and the Website.
  • To manage your marketing preferences.
  • To contact you if there is a query regarding your order.
  • In the event that you purchase goods on Diya Online website, you may be sent an email requesting whether you would like to review your product.
  • To verify your identity.
  • In certain circumstances in order to process your order and to verify your identity, we may call your provided telephone number, which you may have provided to perform security checks and to request that you verify certain information.
  • Market research purposes.
  • To enable us to comply with any legal or regulatory requirements.
  • In the detection and prevention of fraud or other crimes.
  • To assist with any of your customer queries.
  • For research, analysis, risk management, legal, accounting, administrative, testing, monitoring and for our business operations.
  • To provide an e-receipt for a store purchase.

Unless you have not consented to, we may use your personal data in the following manner:

From time to time, to inform you by post, email, SMS or other available means, of products, services, promotions and special offers from our retail channel and RSG Online Limited Group of Companies.

To provide you with tailored/behavioural advertising through the use of cookies on the Website. This means that we have your agreement to store information about the products you have viewed or purchased so that we are able to make the adverts you see more relevant to you. In the event that you do not want to receive tailored advertising, or do not wish for any of your information to be processed through the use of cookies, please refer to the section on Cookies.

We may disclose personal data we collect to third parties in the following manner:

  • All credit/debit card holders are subject to validation checks and authorization by the card issuer and we may share your personal information with such third parties as it is necessary to enable us to do such checks. The third parties, which may include credit reference agencies, may keep a record of the information provided.
  • To administer your account and to disclose your details to our third-party service providers for the purpose of processing and fulfilment of your order.
  • We may pass your personal data to other companies to support our business operations, and or audit purposes.
  • We may disclose your personal data where it is necessary to comply with any applicable law or an order of a governmental or law enforcement body.
  • We may pass on non-personal aggregated information about sales and website usage to reputable organizations for research or analysis purposes only.
  • We may disclose your personal information to any member of RSG Online Limited Group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, and our official stockists.
  • We do pass your details to our dedicated Customer Service Centre, who adhere to the UK Data Protection Acts 1998, and who will use this data solely for the purpose of answering your customer service queries.
  • We may pass your information to the third parties in order to fulfil and/or dispatch your orders. The third-party provider may send marketing material within the parcel or by post after fulfilment of your order.
  • We may disclose your information to any successors of our business for them to use for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, and/or as part of any business or asset sale carried out.

Transferring data internationally

We may transfer personal data we have collected from you to a third-party data processor located in countries outside of the European Economic Area ('EEA'). We will comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 in respect of any such transfers. Please be aware that such countries which are outside of EEA may not have the same level of data protection as the United Kingdom, however our collection, storage and use of your personal data will continue to be governed by this Privacy Policy.

By using and/or shopping on the Website you consent to the transfer of your personal data to third party data processors located in countries outside of the European Economic Area ('EEA').

Payment Card details

We process your payment card details in order to complete the purchase that you made through the Website, mobile applications and the kiosk, and may in certain instances disclose your personal data to the third-party credit reference agencies to perform credit checks against you.

Microsites

We have partnered with various trusted third-party companies to provide goods and services to you. Such goods and services can be accessed through links on the Website to the third-party company's microsite. A microsite is a website which is owned and operated by a third-party company but is Diya Online branded. Please note that these microsites may be governed by their own terms and conditions and privacy policies.

E-mail Marketing

Once you sign up to an email, we use this form as method to show you have consented to allow us to send you promotional emailers. We use MailChimp as our selected email provider. We do track pixels, showing your open rate, click through rate data along with others from time to time. This data is used in house only to identify macro and micro level analysis of customer behaviours. Should you wish to not receive emails please do let us know and we ill unsubscribe you from the list. You may opt out from any email marketing by using the unsubscribe links at the bottom of the marketing emails.

You may opt out from any SMS marketing by using the suppression codes located on the marketing text messages.

Phishing

Phishing is a method used by fraudsters to deceive someone into giving sensitive information. Most of the time phishing will take the form of emails, which purport to be from well-known companies and ask recipients to send their private information. This information is then used for identity theft and fraud.

Diya Online will only ask you to send personal details by email if it is responding to a query you have sent online and these details are needed to answer your query properly. In this case, there will be a unique reference number in Diya Online email to you, which refers to your original query. Diya Online will ever ask you to send any personal details by email unless you have contacted Diya Online first. If you have not contacted Diya Online, please ignore any email claiming to be from Us which asks for personal details and let us know about it.

If we ever require your personal information other than when you have already contacted Diya Online with a query, for security reasons we will ask you to give us a call.

 

Your Rights

You have the following rights:

  • The right to ask what personal data we hold about you at any time.
  • The right to ask us to update and correct any out of date or incorrect personal data that we hold about you free of charge.
  • The right to opt out of any marketing communications that we may send you.

If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us via our form link to form here.

Diya Online: Online Indian & Pakistani Fashion Store for Every Occasion! 

Indian Clothes / Pakistani Clothes & Dresses Online Shopping   

Shop the largest collection of Pakistani and Indian Fashion online at Diya Online. Shop over 500+ styles with Next Day Delivery with over 100k+ happy customers. Shop a wide range of Lawn Suits, Salwar Kameez, Sarees, Ladies Suit and more.  At Diya Online, get outfits for every ocassions including weddings, sangeet, puja ceremonies, festive celebrations and other occasions. 

Diya Online is an online fashion brand known to provide exclusive designer Indian and Pakistani clothes. We are providing you a widest collection of bright and trendy women ethnic clothes designed for various occasions to suit every body type delivering in all sizes from XXS to XXXL. Women ethnic clothes have their own place in women's wardrobe. Indian Dresses can be formal or informal Dresses selection depends on the whims of fashion, modesty and taste of the wearer. 

Choose from the vast collection of designer Indian clothes. The versatility of our collection helps you find attire for every occasion. Just have a look on our finest collection of designer Indian Outfits and pick the stunning piece for you. Diya Online store is known to provide exclusive designer Indian dresses. Looking for gorgeous Indian dresses online? You are at the right place. It also creates impressions about the wearer's values, level of education and social values.   

Wide Range of Indian Clothes & Pakistani Clothes

Our wide range of Pakistani Lawn and Khaddar suits online are a perfect trend catch. Whether you are looking for the latest Pakistani Lawn Suit, with a stunning digital print, our wide range of designer branded lawn suits, take inspiration from trends in Pakistan that can be seen on the likes of Maria B, Sana Safinaz, Gul Ahmed and others. Our Lawn Suits Online and Pakistani Suits Online UK, start from just ₹‌1,800.00 and come stitched with as soon as next day delivery. Our Lawn collections and tunics also offer you comfort and style with sizes from petite to plus. 

At Diya Online you will find the widest variety of Pakistani Suit and Indian dresses like Salwar KameezSareesAnarkali Suits, Lehengas, Men’s Kurta PajamaKids WearWedding DressesFestival Wear etc. For example a kurti with jeans is a common sight in urban areas. Women’s types of clothing in this country vary widely depending on climate, local culture, and religion. Our Indian Suits and Kurtas are available online in varying fabrics and embroideries to suit all.

Our Salwar Kameez and Sarees are perfect for weddings, Eid, Diwali and other festive occasions where you are looking to buy Indian clothing online, Punjabi suit online or Pakistani Suits online, we have it all.  Sarees are also very customizable like wedding Sarees are generally embroidered and heavy while festival and party wear Saris are beautiful and yet not too heavy. The most common style is when the fabric is wrapped around the waist with one end then draped over the shoulder. 

You can choose out as per occasion and budget. The Sarees all over India are also different depending upon the location and the geography and state where they belong to. Designer Pakistani Sarees - The saree (sari) is a long unstitched cloth, usually patterned, which drapes over the body, worn with a tailored blouse and usually over a petticoat. Innately Pakistani lawn Suit and yet wonderfully cosmopolitan, sarees are popular across the world. There is a wide variety of sarees available at Diya Online you can choose from like Bollywood sarees, Chiffon sarees wide variety of fabric and designs available.

Diya Online lets you choose and order a large number of Pakistani lawn Suit wear as and when you require the same. Among all Indian dresses, there is probably no other dress as pretty as Sarees. At Diya Online you can find all kinds of wedding Sarees, Bridal Sarees, Festival Sari and Party wear Sarees and a lot more Pakistani clothing to choose from. Bridal Saree are the most beautiful as they make brides feel special and look very lovely on their special day. Indian Sarees are extremely pretty and are popular not just in India but all over the globe. Sari blouses are often “backless” with a halter style string drape. The draping style varies depending on the area of the country.

This way, Sarees are very versatile and very unique as well. The Saree has a number of lovers all over the world and is especially attractive because it is a versatile garment that can be worn in a large number of ways. These Pakistani dresses definitely make one’s wardrobe very much enriched with stylish and beautiful garments. Pakistani Clothes are loved all over the world for their unique and traditional charm. You can find all these dresses at Diya Online Store and have them delivered to you. It is a versatile and beautiful garment which will look attractive on whoever wears it. All these lovely dresses are to die for and are superbly versatile and customizable as per personal choice and preference. The sari is such a lovely piece of apparel that women of all age groups love it.

The Indian saree is no short of a global phenomenon in all. One of the well-loved Indian garments is the lovely Indian Sarees. Pakistani dresses are extremely unique and graceful. Pakistani wear is always graceful and elegant. Other beautiful Indian & Pakistani traditional clothes include Pakistani Lawn Suits, Salwar Dupatta and traditional Kurti. Celebrities all over the world are smitten by it. Indian wear is especially unique because it is very versatile and customizable.  

In our Pakistani Lawn and Khaddar suits collection you are sure to find much more than you came for. Our collection of Pakistani lawn Suits, in red, black, blues and many more tones are perfect when looking to make a statement. Our designer Pakistani suits are available online, with pencil trousers and usually paired with a dupatta so you can complete a perfect modest look online.  You can find your most loved garments at Diya Online Indian & Pakistani Fashion Store and order them in the best size suitable for you.

Women dresses are also very versatile and can be customized as per choice. Indian Suits can be customized as per the requirement of the wearer and the Indian suit are very customizable as they can be worn with several kinds of bottoms. Indian suits are extremely popular and very versatile. Whether we talk of Anarkalis or Indian Sari or suits, each garment can be customized as per the choice and need. Trouser suits are very common these days and are a change to the traditional salwar kameez. Just choose order and receive.

Plus size dresses are also available in all these Indian garments and this makes the garments very much available for all people. Among all other kinds of women's dresses, the saree and the lehenga is also one of the most graceful. Indian suits can be worn with trousers suits, salwar suits, palazzos suit, churidars suit and many other kinds of bottoms as well. A dupatta is usually worn with a salwar kameez. A dupatta is a scarf that is traditionally used to cover the head and the shoulders, or used drawn over the shoulders.

Patiala dresses are the one having a short shirt and many folds in salwar most popular in Punjab region. It consists of the salwar (loose trousers that are narrow at the ankles), and the kameez (a long shirt or tunic). Salwar Kameez - The Shalwar Kameez is mostly worn in Northern parts of India like Punjab, Haryana and Himachal Pradesh Also leggings are very popular nowadays in women and girls as they can be worn with the widest collection of women kurtis available at Diya Online to choose from in your budget preferences.

The pants are usually tight-fitted and make rings at the ankle, known as churidar. These dresses combine Indo-Western wear and look very cosmopolitan. Just place your order online and have it delivered to you at your doorstep. Another lovely Indian garment is Patiala dresses.

The top is fitted up to the waist and then flows out into a long frock-style top. These are also versatile and look very pretty on women of all ages be it young girls or elder women. These Designer Anarkali Suits can be worn with skin tight garments called leggings. The Anarkali dress is also customizable and can be made to order. At Diya Online you can buy all kinds of Indian wear like anarkali dresses, long dress style anarkalis and even Patiala dresses.

Anarkali Suits -

The graceful Anarkali Salwar Suit finds its roots in the Mughal cultures and is typically made of three pieces- the top, pant and dupatta. Among all kinds of Indian wear, one of the most popular is the Anarkali dress that is an ever popular garment which is loved by many women. At Diya Online we provide you with a wide range and unique style patterns in beautiful colour combinations to intensify your persona.

Trouser Suits -

New arrival stylish Trouser Suit is a woman's suit of clothing consisting of trousers which impart a stylish look to the wearer. Indian Dresses are admired globally not only for dress type it’s also because for the best quality fabric and comfort. Diya Online has a variety of Indian Saree collections like lehenga style sarees which can be worn on the festival and parties and are easy to wear. Different types of fabrics are used to design these dresses like, pure silk, pure georgette, net, chiffon, brasso etc. Sari are one of the most desired and famous attire in India as well as known globally, it is also popularly known as “six yard magic”.

Indian Wear is one of the most desired attire for women. Now in these modern days the Indian traditional dresses like Salwar Kameez, Anarkali Suits, Patiala Suit, Churidar and Lehengas are well known dress types worldwide. You can see embroidery, gota, stone, zari work on the traditional Indian dresses online at our store. Designer suits that are always in the trend and give a classy look to the wearer. Indian traditional saree presents Indian culture in the world. Glamour of Asian ethnic dresses totally depends upon the designing and creativity of a designer.

Indian wear is a unique dress that is recommended by most of the people all over the world. Indian dresses are the epitome of beauty and grace in the fashion world today. You can buy Indian and Pakistani dresses like wedding lahengas, designer suits, traditional wear, Asian attires, Fashionable artificial Jewellery like necklace sets, Pears, Jhumka, Earrings from online store of Diya Online. Diya Online wedding dress collection, women can select multiple choices for designer Indian wedding dresses from our web store.

Bride is partial without great coordinating fashionable jewellery and accessories.  This makes Indian jewellery very unique and versatile. Indian Jewellery Online - As a wide range of clothing options available for a breezy experience shopping for Indian jewellery online, Diya Online is the right destination. There is a wide range of jewellery available for all occasions. After all, a complete head to toe ethnic ensemble can really make you stand out from the rest. Indian Jewellery is very myriad like maang tikka, kara and several other forms of jewellery in Indian bridal jewellery.

Ethnic jewellery is very popular since it embodies the traditions of India. Each state and part of the country has its own kind of specific jewellery. Asian clothing, asian wedding dresses, pakistani dress, eid clothes, salwar kameez, eid dresses, sari, indian suits, pakistani clothes online, salwar suit, sarees online, pakistani salwar kameez, ready made pakistani clothes, asian fashion and more are here to explore at Diya Online. Designer Jewellery is very much loved and appreciated all over the world.

Earrings, necklace, arm bands, brooches and so on are all very much in demand the world over. In Indian & Pakistani Bridal jewellery there are a number of products like the maang tikaa, payal, bangles, earring and headbands, etc. Indian & Pakistani brides love to dress up in beautiful bridal dresses and coordinate these with lovely and matching jewellery. If you too are looking for designer jewellery you can log on to Diyaonline.com and find the most popular and beautiful designs. You can match the same with your outfit and order online from Diya Online in UK, US, Canada, Australia and all European Countries such as France, Germany, Netherlands, Belgium, Switzerland, Denmark, Sweaden and More.

Top categories available at Diya Online for women are Indian and Pakistani Suits, Lehenga's, Sarees, Kurtis, Dresses and Abaya along with accessories including Jewellery Sets, Earrings, Bangles, Juttis, Hand Bags and more to complete your ethnic look. Also checkout wide range of Indian and Pakistani outfits for Kids and Men